Swimming

SWIMTeam-web

Roster

PhotoNameHtHome TownProgram
No player photo found.Acteson, Jesse5'11"KirklandSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Beauchemin, KristopherSt-Louis-de-GonzagueScience
No player photo found.Bhargava, Shiv5'8"Dollard-des-OrmeauxScience
No player photo found.Bouchard-Légaré, SimonVaudreuil-DorionSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Bradshaw, SamuelPierrefondsScience
No player photo found.Brathwaite, MelissaDollard-des-OrmeauxSocial Science
No player photo found.Chan, CoreyKirklandSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Cholmsky, SaraPierrefondsSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Clasper-Inglis, KevinPte-ClaireSocial Science
No player photo found.Collinson, DavidPte-ClaireSocial Science
No player photo found.Critch, Kennedy-Anne5'9"Pte-ClaireSocial Science
No player photo found.Cumetti, JasmineDollard-des-OrmeauxScience
No player photo found.D'Amour, KurtPte-ClaireSocial Science with Math
No player photo found.Dubois, Lucas-OlivierSte-Anne-de-BellevueSocial Science
No player photo found.El-Hassani, KarimDollard-des-OrmeauxSocial Science
No player photo found.Ethier Hutchison, SaraMont-St-GregoirePre-Hospital Emergency Care
No player photo found.Felx, Chloe5'8"HudsonSocial Science Psychology
No player photo found.Genesse-Grenier, EtienneSte-Anne-de-BellevueSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Geoffrion-Goessens, GuillaumeIle PerrotSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Getty, CaitlinKirklandPre-Hospital Emergency Care
No player photo found.Ghanem, NadiaDollard-des-OrmeauxSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Goin, AdrianPte-ClaireScience
No player photo found.Hoblyn, AshleyBeaconsfieldScience
No player photo found.Hygate, LucasScience
No player photo found.Jiang, Benjamin6'0"LachineScience Honours
No player photo found.Jodoin-Michaud, Leandre6'0"Ste-AdelePolice Technology
No player photo found.Karkour, JuliaDollard-des-OrmeauxSocial Science
No player photo found.Krochenski, ZoePierrefondsSocial Science
No player photo found.Laplante, Amanda5'4"BeaconsfieldScience
No player photo found.Lebrun, BenjaminPte-ClaireSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Leo, DeannaKirklandSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Loyello, Sabrina5'7"PierrefondsSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Luciani, JuliaBeaconsfieldSocial Science
No player photo found.Mackenzie, TristanPincourtSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Manny, Myriam5'4"Pte-ClaireSocial Science
No player photo found.Martinez, RebeccaDollard-des-OrmeauxSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Mitroi-Banu, DianaDorvalScience
No player photo found.Morales Munoz, Juan IgnacioPierrefondsSocial Science
No player photo found.Muinonen, HannaRoxboroVisual Arts
No player photo found.Nadeau, NicolePierrefondsScience
No player photo found.Nellis, Brianna5'6"BeaconsfieldScience
No player photo found.Paquin, NathalieDorvalScience
No player photo found.Patterson , Christopher5'11"BeaconsfieldScience
No player photo found.Pedraza San Gabriel, Mayumi5'2"Dollard-des-OrmeauxSocial Science Honours Commerce
No player photo found.Pieczko, PhilipDollard-des-OrmeauxTransition
No player photo found.Prefontaine, Ariane5'6"Vaudreuil-DorionSocial Science
No player photo found.Provencher, Nicolas5'11"Dollard-des-OrmeauxComputer Science Technology
No player photo found.Rikley-Krindle, AustinHudsonScience
No player photo found.Riordon, Eric5'11"Engineering Technologies - Photonics
No player photo found.Rizzuto, Jacob5'9"BeaconsfieldSocial Science Commerce
No player photo found.Salama-Siroishka, Annemarie5'7"Ste-Anne-de-BellevueNursing
No player photo found.Sebastien, StephanieIle BizardScience
No player photo found.Sederoff, Shaun5'6"Dollard-des-OrmeauxLiberal Arts
No player photo found.Sherrard, SamanthaPte-ClaireScience
No player photo found.St-Laurent, Angelique5'4"Salaberry-de-ValleyfieldScience
No player photo found.Strickland, Lily5'8"BeaconsfieldSocial Science
No player photo found.Sveistrup, MichelleBeaconsfieldScience
No player photo found.Telleria, Abril5'8"ArgentinaInternational
No player photo found.Van Noord, Nikki5'10"HudsonScience

Schedule and Results

Fri. Dec. 2 John Abbott

2015-2016 Schedule & Results
Date Site Team Result Individual Medals
Fri. Oct. 21  Outaouais  Women’s 1st place Women’s 200m Freestyle
 Men’s 1st place   Hanna Muinonen – Bronze
Men’s 200m Freestyle
  Philip Pieczko – Silver
Women’s 100m Backstroke
  Nikki Van Noord – Silver
Men’s 100m Backstroke
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Gold
Women’s 50m Freestyle
  Brianna Nellis – Gold
  Melissa Brathwaite – Silver
Women’s 100m Butterfly
  Deanna Leo – Bronze
Men’s 100m Butterfly
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Gold
  Philip Pieczko – Silver
Fri. Nov. 11  Vieux-Montreal  Women’s 1st place Women’s 100m Medley
 Men’s 1st place   Brianna Nellis – Silver
  Hanna Muinonen – Bronze
Men’s 100m Medley
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Gold
Men’s 50m Backstroke
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Gold
Women’s 100m Freestyle
  Nathalie Paquin – Bronze
Men’s 100m Freestyle
  Philip Pieczko – Gold
Women’s 50m Butterfly
  Nathalie Paquin – Gold
Men’s 50m Butterfly
  Philip Pieczko – Gold
Women’s 100m Breaststroke
  Amanda Laplante – Bronze
Fri. Dec. 2  John Abbott  Women’s 1st place Women’s 50m Breaststroke
 Men’s 1st place   Diana Mitroi-Banu – Bronze
Women’s 100m Backstroke
  Brianna Nellis – Gold
  Nikki van Noord – Silver
Men’s 100m Backtroke
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Silver
Women’s 50m Freestyle
  Nathalie Paquin – Bronze
Women’s 100m Butterfly
  Deanna Leo – Bronze
Men’s 100m Butterfly
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Gold
  Benjamin Jiang – Silver
Fri. Jan. 27  Vieux Montreal  Women’s 1st place Women’s 100m Medley
 Men’s 1st place   Brianna Nellis – Silver
Men’s 100m Medley
  Benjamin Jiang – Silver
  Corey Chan – Bronze
Women’s 50m Backstroke
  Brianna Nellis – Gold
  Nikki Van Noord – Bronze
Men’s 50m Backstroke
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Gold
  Philip Pieczko – Silver
Men’s 50m Butterfly
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Silver
Women’s 100m Breaststroke
  Diana Mitroi-Banu – Bronze
Men’s 100m Breaststroke
  Corey Chan – Gold
  Philip Pieczko – Silver
Fri. Feb. 10  Outaouais  Women’s 4th place Men’s 200m Freestyle
 Men’s 1st place   Philip Pieczko – Gold
Men’s 50m Breaststroke
  Corey Chan – Silver
Men’s 100 Backstroke
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Gold
  Lucas Dubois – Bronze
Women’s 50m Freestyle
  Brianna Nellis – Gold
  Stephanie Sebastien – Bronze
Men’s 50m Freestyle
  Philip Pieczko – Gold
  Nathan Arns – Bronze
Men’s 100m Butterfly
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Gold
  Benjamin Jiang – Bronze
Fri. Feb. 24  Bois-de-Boulogne  Women’s 1st place Women’s 100m Medley
 Men’s 1st place   Brianna Nellis – Silver
  Hanna Muinonen – Bronze
Women’s 50m Backstroke
  Brianna Nellis – Gold
Men’s 50m Backstroke
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Silver
Men’s 100m Freestyle
  Philip Pieczko – Silver
Men’s 50m Butterfly
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Silver
  Philip Pieczko – Bronze
Women’s 100 Breaststroke
  Diana Mitroi-Banu – Silver
  Amanda Laplante – Bronze
Men’s 100 Breaststroke
  Kurt D’Amour – Bronze
Fri. Mar. 11  St-Jerome  Women’s 3rd place Women’s 200m Freestyle
 Men’s 2nd place   Hanna Muinonen – Gold
Men’s 200m Freestyle
  David Collinson – Bronze
Men’s 100m Backstroke
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Gold
  Christopher Patterson – Silver
Women’s 50m Freestyle
  Melissa Brathwaite – Silver
Women’s 100m Butterfly
 Melissa Brathwaite – Bronze
Men’s 100m Butterfly
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Gold
  Benjamin Jiang – Bronze
Men’s 100m Medley
  Benjamin Jiang – Bronze
Men’s 50m Backstroke
  Etienne Genesse-Grenier – Gold
Men’s 50m Butterfly
  Benjamin Jiang – Gold
  Kurt D’Amour – Silver
PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sat. & Sun. April 1-2 Jonquières

League standings and official statistics

Coaches

The Sports & Recreation department is in the process of hiring a new swim coach. Interested candidates are invited to submit their application via email to the Head of Athletics, Chris Hunter at chrishunter@johnabbott.qc.ca